19, Heathside Road, SK3 0SW
19 Heathside Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Stockport. It sold for £165,500 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £165,500 * 5.0% 2.7% Apr 2016 £140,000 122.8% 121.8% Aug 2015 £80,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Heathside Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,236 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,284 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £165,500 £2,236 £243,008 £3,284 Apr 2016 £140,000 £1,892 £250,740 £3,388 Aug 2015 £80,000 £1,081 £115,363 £1,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,890 per square metre (£262 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- CH36895
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 19 Heathside Road, Stockport
- Owner
-
GATEHOUSE BANK PLC
(Company reference number: 6260053)
Proprietor address: The Helicon, One, South Place, London EC2M 2RB
Price paid on title: £165,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Oct 2019
- Title number
- MAN349264
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 19 Heathside Road, Stockport
- Owner
-
ATHENA PROPERTY GROUP LTD
(Company reference number: 011174015)
Proprietor address: 5 Luke Street, London EC2A 4PX
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Heathside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 19 Heathside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.