25, Robert Franklin Way, GL7 5UD
25 Robert Franklin Way is a 165 m² detached home in South Cerney. It sold for £500,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £500,000 7.2% 5.3% Jan 2012 £306,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Robert Franklin Way.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,030 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,101 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £500,000 £3,030 £676,745 £4,101 Jan 2012 £306,500 £1,858 £488,216 £2,959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £676,745. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £640,000 and £931,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Robert Franklin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Robert Franklin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: