57, Nightingale Way, GL7 5WA
57 Nightingale Way is a 96 m² detached home in South Cerney. It sold for £395,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £395,000 5.0% 2.8% Mar 2016 £340,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Nightingale Way.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,114 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,569 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £395,000 £4,115 £534,629 £5,569 Mar 2016 £340,995 £3,552 £432,043 £4,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £534,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Nightingale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Nightingale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.