23, Concorde Crescent, GL7 4GB
23 Concorde Crescent is a 136 m² detached home in Fairford. It sold for £432,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £432,000 2.4% 0.4% Nov 2016 £410,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Concorde Crescent.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,176 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,299 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £432,000 £3,176 £584,708 £4,299 Nov 2016 £410,000 £3,015 £527,381 £3,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £584,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £498,000 and £660,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Concorde Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 23 Concorde Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.