25, St Peters Road, NN13 7DB
25 St Peters Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Brackley. It sold for £268,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £268,000 1.3% -0.7% Dec 2015 £255,000 8.5% 7.2% Apr 2012 £189,500 4.6% 1.7% Jul 2006 £146,000 91.8% 86.0% Apr 2006 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, St Peters Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,573 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,329 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £268,000 £3,573 £324,695 £4,329 Dec 2015 £255,000 £3,400 £349,336 £4,658 Apr 2012 £189,500 £2,527 £358,384 £4,778 Jul 2006 £146,000 £1,947 £251,865 £3,358 Apr 2006 £125,000 £1,667 £216,565 £2,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackley are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,200 per square metre (£272 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 St Peters Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 St Peters Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: