60, Hunters Crescent, SO51 7UJ
60 Hunters Crescent is a 62 m² terraced home in Romsey. It sold for £236,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £236,000 4.0% 1.9% Nov 2009 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Hunters Crescent.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,806 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,856 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £236,000 £3,806 £301,094 £4,856 Nov 2009 £165,000 £2,661 £297,521 £4,799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romsey are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,050 per square metre (£357 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Hunters Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Hunters Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2007 07/00188/FULLS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 60 Hunters Crescent Romsey Hampshir
- Description:
- Erection of conservatory to rear of property
- Summary:
- 11 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982