9, Perrett Way, IP16 4WQ
9 Perrett Way is a 96 m² detached home in Leiston. It sold for £289,995 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£289,995 on Aug 2019
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,020 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,322 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £289,995 £3,021 £318,933 £3,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leiston are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,290 per square metre (£222 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.