21, Fieldfare, GL4 4WH
21 Fieldfare is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £230,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £230,000 2.6% 0.4% Jul 2006 £167,500 13.3% 11.5% Oct 1999 £71,950 10.8% 8.8% Jan 1997 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Fieldfare.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,026 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,948 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £230,000 £3,026 £300,058 £3,948 Jul 2006 £167,500 £2,204 £297,363 £3,913 Oct 1999 £71,950 £947 £293,819 £3,866 Jan 1997 £54,000 £711 £282,276 £3,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Fieldfare. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Fieldfare.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.