39, South Drive, BL2 3NL
39 South Drive is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £180,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £180,000 3.1% 1.0% Dec 2002 £110,000 25.1% 23.3% Nov 2000 £69,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, South Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,894 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,935 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £180,000 £1,895 £278,827 £2,935 Dec 2002 £110,000 £1,158 £440,874 £4,641 Nov 2000 £69,000 £726 £310,096 £3,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- MAN10459
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 39 South Drive, Harwood
- Owner
-
MAK PROPERTY (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 5283250)
Proprietor address: Clintons Solicitors, 55 Drury Lane, London WC2B 5RZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Apr 2005
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 South Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 South Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.