30, Hartley Court, ST4 7GG
30 Hartley Court is a 44 m² flat in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £64,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £64,000 * 0.7% -1.3% Mar 2009 £60,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,454 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,703 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £64,000 £1,455 £74,925 £1,703 Mar 2009 £60,000 £1,364 £58,755 £1,335 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £74,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,270 per square metre (£136 and £210 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £100,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- SF551744
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 30 Hartley Court, Stoke-On-Trent and parking space
- Owner
-
FORTIOR HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10452164)
Proprietor address: Civic Centre, Glebe Street, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 1HH
Price paid on title: £64,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Jan 2019
- Summary:
- 03 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area