118, Redhill Drive, BH10 6AW
118 Redhill Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £277,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £277,000 2.2% 0.4% Aug 2015 £256,000 3.8% 1.4% Apr 2004 £168,500 18.4% 16.7% Dec 1998 £68,500 14.8% 12.3% Mar 1996 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Redhill Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,258 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,882 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £277,000 £3,259 £329,931 £3,882 Aug 2015 £256,000 £3,012 £358,977 £4,223 Apr 2004 £168,500 £1,982 £332,182 £3,908 Dec 1998 £68,500 £806 £318,681 £3,749 Mar 1996 £47,000 £553 £291,162 £3,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,720 per square metre (£325 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Redhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/11/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 118 Redhill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.