10, Cooke Close, NG10 3RX
10 Cooke Close is a 49 m² terraced home in Long Eaton. It sold for £145,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £145,000 4.4% 2.4% May 1998 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Cooke Close.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,959 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,975 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £145,000 £2,959 £194,776 £3,975 May 1998 £59,500 £1,214 £261,632 £5,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,380 per square metre (£233 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Cooke Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 10 Cooke Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.