22, Holm View, TA23 0AF
22 Holm View is a 79 m² terraced home in Watchet. It sold for £208,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £208,000 3.7% 1.8% Oct 2015 £185,000 -0.2% -2.4% Feb 2007 £187,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Holm View.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,632 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,405 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £208,000 £2,633 £269,003 £3,405 Oct 2015 £185,000 £2,342 £273,977 £3,468 Feb 2007 £187,500 £2,373 £238,171 £3,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watchet are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,550 per square metre (£239 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Holm View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Holm View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: