89, Hutton Avenue, TS26 9PR
89 Hutton Avenue is a 217 m² semi-detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £188,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£188,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Hutton Avenue.
- Internal area
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £866 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,218 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £188,000 £866 £264,360 £1,218 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 217 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £580 and £1,440 per square metre (£53 and £133 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 217 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Hutton Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 89 Hutton Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 D/2021/0086
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 89 HUTTON AVENUE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Discharge of conditiion 3 of planning permission H/2021/0241 Replacement of windows from timber single glazed to uPVC double glazed.
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 H/2021/0241
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 89 HUTTON AVENUE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Replacement windows to front (Resubmission)
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 H/2020/0348
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 89 HUTTON AVENUE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Installation of replacement windows to front
- Summary:
- 02 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade G