90, Marley Fields, DH6 3BF
90 Marley Fields is a 127 m² detached home in Wheatley Hill. It sold for £241,500 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£241,500 on Feb 2019
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,358 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £241,500 £1,902 £299,454 £2,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wheatley Hill are now selling for between £730 and £1,720 per square metre (£67 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 500 square metres (5,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.