10, Jackson Street, FY3 7BZ
10 Jackson Street is a 68 m² terraced home in Blackpool. It sold for £50,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £50,000 2.9% 0.9% Jan 2000 £28,773 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Jackson Street.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £735 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £984 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £50,000 £735 £66,935 £984 Jan 2000 £28,773 £423 £93,702 £1,378 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £66,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,800 per square metre (£114 and £167 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Jackson Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Jackson Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: