17, Hurdis Road, B90 2DP
17 Hurdis Road is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Shirley. It sold for £258,500 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£258,500 on Aug 2019
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,692 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,529 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £258,500 £3,693 £317,047 £4,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Hurdis Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Hurdis Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.