66, Ditton Green, CB8 9SQ
66 Ditton Green is a 128 m² detached home in Cheveley. It sold for £415,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £415,000 2.3% 0.5% Jun 2015 £380,500 4.1% 1.7% Sep 2004 £247,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Ditton Green.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,242 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,628 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £415,000 £3,242 £464,425 £3,628 Jun 2015 £380,500 £2,973 £488,072 £3,813 Sep 2004 £247,500 £1,934 £440,884 £3,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheveley are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,230 per square metre (£287 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 654 square metres (7,040 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Ditton Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/09/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Ditton Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.