33, Cochrane Drive, DA1 2GE
33 Cochrane Drive is a 61 m² flat in Dartford. It sold for £232,500 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £232,500 1.9% -0.3% Jan 2016 £220,000 22.8% 20.4% May 2009 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Cochrane Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,811 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,082 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £232,500 £3,811 £249,030 £4,082 Jan 2016 £220,000 £3,607 £252,668 £4,142 May 2009 £56,000 £918 £97,450 £1,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Cochrane Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Cochrane Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: