111, Wilsons Lane, CV6 6AB
111 Wilsons Lane is a 218 m² detached home in Longford. It sold for £460,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £460,000 * 2.5% 0.4% Nov 2006 £340,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Wilsons Lane.
- Internal area
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,110 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,671 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £460,000 £2,110 £582,297 £2,671 Nov 2006 £340,000 £1,560 £583,937 £2,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £582,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,180 per square metre (£207 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £486,000 and £693,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 543 square metres (5,845 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM317858
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 111 Wilsons Lane, Longford, Coventry
- Owner
-
HCS PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 09590867)
Proprietor address: 1 Tustin Court, Port Way, Ashton-On-Ribble, Preston PR2 2YQ, 111 Wilsons Lane, Longford, Coventry CV6 6AB
Price paid on title: £460,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Feb 2019
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Wilsons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/07/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Wilsons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 LDCP/2018/2934
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 111 Wilsons Lane, Coventry,
- Description:
- Lawful development certificate for proposed use of residential dwellinghouse for up to four people living together as a single household and receiving care.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D