21, Rectory Road, NG12 3HU
21 Rectory Road is a 76 m² detached home in Cotgrave. It sold for £207,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £207,000 2.6% 1.0% Mar 2013 £178,000 2.7% -0.2% Oct 2007 £154,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Rectory Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £207,000 £2,724 £271,370 £3,571 Mar 2013 £178,000 £2,342 £298,554 £3,928 Oct 2007 £154,000 £2,026 £270,036 £3,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotgrave are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,510 per square metre (£234 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Rectory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Rectory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.