Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£190,000 Feb 2019 3.2% 1.2% £241,504
£140,000 Jul 2009 0.0% -2.4% £243,769
£140,000 Jun 2006 8.6% 6.6% £232,651
£108,000 Apr 2003 21.0% 19.2% £235,085
£79,995 Sep 2001 16.1% 14.2% £254,264
£49,950 Jul 1998 na na £235,250
Floor plan
Floorplan 70
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,923 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Attleborough are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,570 per square metre (£253 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Attleborough NR17-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £177,000 and £232,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Attleborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 Thorpe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2018) of 70 Thorpe Drive.

Photos for 70 Thorpe Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: