14, High Street, NN13 5HL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £520,000 Feb 2019 4.1% 2.6% £658,359 £415,000 Aug 2013 5.9% 3.6% £690,650 £185,000 Jun 1999 na na £734,774 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,250 per sqm (£302 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Helmdon are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,530 per square metre (£313 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Helmdon NN13-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £539,000 and £725,000 (160 m² × typical £/sqm in Helmdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 14 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 WNS/2022/1423/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 High Street Syresham
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2009 S/2009/0995/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 High Street Syresham
- Description:
- Single storey extension to provide garage and a garden store/workshop.
- Planning ref:
- September 2006 S/2006/1057/P
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 14 High Street Syresham
- Description:
- Attached single garage at side
- Planning ref:
- March 2006 S/2006/0117/P
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken