3, Ditton Place, ME20 6SX
3 Ditton Place is a 123 m² detached home in Larkfield. It sold for £165,000 in Oct 1999.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Oct 1999
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,341 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Oct 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,082 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1999 £165,000 £1,341 £625,037 £5,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £625,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Larkfield are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,770 per square metre (£356 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Ditton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Ditton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/02322/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Ditton Place Ditton Aylesford Kent
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate Proposed: Creation of new dropped kerb line and vehicle crossover
- Summary:
- 16 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: