30, Gibson Way, PO21 1AW
30 Gibson Way is a 53 m² terraced home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £205,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £205,000 2.7% 0.6% Jun 2016 £191,000 7.1% 6.2% Feb 2014 £163,000 9.6% 7.0% Jun 2003 £61,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Gibson Way.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,867 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,630 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £205,000 £3,868 £245,414 £4,630 Jun 2016 £191,000 £3,604 £239,641 £4,522 Feb 2014 £163,000 £3,075 £247,793 £4,675 Jun 2003 £61,000 £1,151 £133,657 £2,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £1,930 and £3,330 per square metre (£179 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Gibson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Gibson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D