36a, Park Lane, SN13 9LG
36a Park Lane is a 164 m² detached home in Corsham. It sold for £450,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36a, Park Lane.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,743 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,400 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £450,000 £2,744 £557,615 £3,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corsham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £553,000 and £751,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 722 square metres (7,772 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36a Park Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 36a Park Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 PL/2024/00912
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 36A PARK LANE, CORSHAM,
- Description:
- T11 & T12 - London Plane trees - 30% crown reduction
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 19/06141/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 36A Park Lane Corsham Wiltshire
- Description:
- 15% Crown Reduction to T11 London Plane tree and 20% Crown Reduction to T12 London Plane tree
- Planning ref:
- December 2002 N/02/02382/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36A Park Lane, Corsham, Wiltshire
- Description:
- TREE SURGERY WORK
- Summary:
- 03 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995