Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2019 £425,000 5.1% 3.3%
Sep 2011 £295,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Crofters Lane.

Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,009 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,718 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2019 £425,000 £4,009 £500,081 £4,718
Sep 2011 £295,000 £2,783 £489,011 £4,613

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Crofters Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Crofters Lane.

Photos for 24 Crofters Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments: