101, Home Farm Road, L34 0EB
101 Home Farm Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Knowsley. It sold for £115,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £115,000 -0.7% -2.8% Nov 2007 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,349 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £115,000 £1,597 £169,108 £2,349 Nov 2007 £125,000 £1,736 £194,590 £2,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knowsley are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,750 per square metre (£188 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Home Farm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/06/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Home Farm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.