Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£65,000 * Feb 2019 -5.7% -7.7% £80,326
£140,000 Dec 2005 2.6% 0.2% £166,228
£134,995 Jul 2004 na na £114,267

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£984 per sqm (£91 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Speke are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,410 per square metre (£142 and £223 per square foot) . See the analysis of Speke L24-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £101,000 and £159,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Speke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Cascade Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Cascade Road.

Photos for 47 Cascade Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
08 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: