Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2019 £480,000 9.0% 6.6%
Aug 2016 £386,000 0.6% -1.4%
Apr 2003 £355,000 13.9% 12.2%
Jun 1998 £189,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Lawrence Close.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,807 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,738 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2019 £480,000 £2,807 £639,194 £3,738
Aug 2016 £386,000 £2,257 £546,548 £3,196
Apr 2003 £355,000 £2,076 £773,230 £4,522
Jun 1998 £189,950 £1,111 £669,009 £3,912

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £639,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goostrey are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,360 per square metre (£301 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £556,000 and £746,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
569 square metres (6,125 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Lawrence Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Lawrence Close.

Photos for 32 Lawrence Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
Comments: