103, Long Lane, CH2 1JG
103 Long Lane is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Upton. It sold for £340,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £340,000 8.3% 6.7% Feb 2013 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Long Lane.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,635 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,549 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £340,000 £2,636 £457,831 £3,549 Feb 2013 £210,000 £1,628 £353,399 £2,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Long Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: