16, Eagle Way, RG12 8EA
16 Eagle Way is a 76 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £321,500 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £321,500 3.4% 1.8% Jul 2014 £275,000 5.3% 3.5% Sep 2012 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Eagle Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,230 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,244 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £321,500 £4,230 £398,559 £5,244 Jul 2014 £275,000 £3,618 £416,277 £5,477 Sep 2012 £249,950 £3,289 £395,789 £5,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,870 per square metre (£353 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Eagle Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/11/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Eagle Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: