10, Cragside, TS12 2FJ
10 Cragside is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Skelton In Cleveland. It sold for £105,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £105,000 -1.0% -3.1% Jul 2007 £117,950 8.3% 5.9% Sep 2004 £94,000 37.2% 35.9% Apr 2003 £59,995 6.6% 4.7% Feb 1996 £37,990 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Cragside.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,458 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £105,000 £1,458 £157,301 £2,185 Jul 2007 £117,950 £1,638 £142,076 £1,973 Sep 2004 £94,000 £1,306 £151,473 £2,104 Apr 2003 £59,995 £833 £157,022 £2,181 Feb 1996 £37,990 £528 £132,848 £1,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelton In Cleveland are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,320 per square metre (£113 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Cragside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Cragside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.