108, Maiden Place, RG6 3HE
108 Maiden Place is a 36 m² flat in Lower Earley. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £150,000 3.0% 1.1% Apr 2010 £115,000 2.9% 0.6% Feb 2002 £91,000 17.2% 15.5% Oct 1997 £45,950 14.8% 12.0% Mar 1996 £37,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Maiden Place.
- Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,327 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £150,000 £4,167 £155,783 £4,327 Apr 2010 £115,000 £3,194 £157,959 £4,388 Feb 2002 £91,000 £2,528 £171,524 £4,765 Oct 1997 £45,950 £1,276 £157,066 £4,363 Mar 1996 £37,000 £1,028 £155,913 £4,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Earley are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,930 per square metre (£423 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Maiden Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Maiden Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: