30, Chevalier Grove, MK8 0EJ
30 Chevalier Grove is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Crownhill. It sold for £280,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £280,000 6.7% 4.6% Mar 1999 £76,500 15.2% 13.3% Oct 1997 £62,500 na na Aug 1997 £62,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Chevalier Grove.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,943 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,019 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £280,000 £3,944 £356,352 £5,019 Mar 1999 £76,500 £1,077 £380,101 £5,354 Oct 1997 £62,500 £880 £345,432 £4,865 Aug 1997 £62,500 £880 £358,128 £5,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crownhill are now selling for between £2,280 and £4,330 per square metre (£211 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Chevalier Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Chevalier Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.