93, Shore Mount, OL15 8EW
93 Shore Mount is a 77 m² terraced home in Littleborough. It sold for £137,500 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £137,500 2.0% -0.2% Feb 2005 £104,000 19.2% 17.6% Oct 2001 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Shore Mount.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,670 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £137,500 £1,786 £205,561 £2,670 Feb 2005 £104,000 £1,351 £191,829 £2,491 Oct 2001 £58,000 £753 £214,140 £2,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Shore Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 93 Shore Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.