4, Riverstone Bridge, OL15 8JF
4 Riverstone Bridge is a 110 m² detached home in Littleborough. It sold for £275,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £275,000 4.5% 2.8% Dec 2014 £228,000 4.7% 2.5% Jan 1999 £110,050 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Riverstone Bridge.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,531 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £275,000 £2,500 £388,423 £3,531 Dec 2014 £228,000 £2,073 £369,925 £3,363 Jan 1999 £110,050 £1,000 £409,012 £3,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Riverstone Bridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Riverstone Bridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.