32, Victor Close, MK42 0FS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £248,000 Jan 2019 7.6% 6.1% £319,558 £168,000 Sep 2013 0.5% -2.3% £354,724 £165,000 Nov 2009 -3.3% -5.8% £379,635 £175,000 Feb 2008 3.7% 1.3% £327,798 £151,952 Mar 2004 na na £287,470 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,875 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in Shortstown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,070 per square metre (£286 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shortstown MK42-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £197,000 and £260,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Shortstown). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Victor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Victor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: