7, Hansford Square, BA2 5LQ
7 Hansford Square is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Combe Down. It sold for £505,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £505,000 4.2% 2.3% Jul 2011 £370,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Hansford Square.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,139 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,314 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £505,000 £4,139 £648,273 £5,314 Jul 2011 £370,000 £3,033 £578,551 £4,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £648,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Combe Down are now selling for between £4,280 and £5,580 per square metre (£397 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £522,000 and £681,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 546 square metres (5,877 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Hansford Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Hansford Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: