51, Sandringham Road, E8 2LR
51 Sandringham Road is a 151 m² terraced home in Dalston Kingsland. It sold for £1,499,999 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £1,499,999 Freehold 14.2% 11.7% Aug 2007 £320,000 Leasehold na na Jul 2007 £395,000 Leasehold 17.0% 14.6% Oct 2003 £222,000 Leasehold 14.3% 12.6% Jul 2001 £164,000 Leasehold 14.1% 12.4% Sep 1997 £98,950 Leasehold na na Sep 1997 £60,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,933 per square metre (£923 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,548 per square metre (£1,073 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £1,499,999 £9,934 £1,743,796 £11,548 Aug 2007 £320,000 £2,119 £629,862 £4,171 Jul 2007 £395,000 £2,616 £791,980 £5,245 Oct 2003 £222,000 £1,470 £660,124 £4,372 Jul 2001 £164,000 £1,086 £597,615 £3,958 Sep 1997 £98,950 £655 £834,701 £5,528 Sep 1997 £60,000 £397 £371,211 £2,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,743,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dalston Kingsland are now selling for between £7,130 and £9,390 per square metre (£662 and £872 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £1,077,000 and £1,418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: