44, Bridon Way, BD19 5DG
44 Bridon Way is a 103 m² terraced home in Cleckheaton. It sold for £166,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £166,000 -0.5% -2.6% Jul 2006 £176,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Bridon Way.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,611 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,229 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £166,000 £1,612 £229,544 £2,229 Jul 2006 £176,995 £1,718 £225,742 £2,192 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleckheaton are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,070 per square metre (£184 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Bridon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Bridon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.