Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£510,000 Jan 2019 9.4% 7.3% £680,313
£90,000 Oct 1999 na na £387,150
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,339 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in Rothwell are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,400 per square metre (£214 and £315 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rothwell LS26-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £504,000 and £741,000 (218 m² × typical £/sqm in Rothwell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
608 square metres (6,544 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Carlton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Carlton Lane.

Photos for 2 Carlton Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2011 11/03175/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Springbank 2 Carlton Lane Rothwell Leeds
Description:
Consent, agreement or approval required by condition 3 of Planning Application 11/01218/FU

Planning ref:
July 2011 11/01218/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Springbank 2 Carlton Lane Rothwell Leeds
Description:
Single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
218 sqm (2,347 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.