6, St Nicholas Drive, HU18 1EW
6 St Nicholas Drive is a 94 m² detached home in Hornsea. It sold for £233,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £233,000 3.0% 1.0% May 2009 £175,000 9.3% 7.0% Oct 2001 £89,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, St Nicholas Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,478 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,085 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £233,000 £2,479 £289,980 £3,085 May 2009 £175,000 £1,862 £285,105 £3,033 Oct 2001 £89,500 £952 £275,616 £2,932 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hornsea are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,820 per square metre (£169 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 503 square metres (5,414 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 St Nicholas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 St Nicholas Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: