140, Middleton Road, LS27 8DQ
140 Middleton Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Morley. It sold for £115,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £115,000 0.1% -1.9% Dec 2006 £113,000 -10.2% -12.6% Aug 2005 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 140, Middleton Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,385 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,156 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £115,000 £1,386 £178,945 £2,156 Dec 2006 £113,000 £1,361 £200,320 £2,413 Aug 2005 £130,000 £1,566 £256,222 £3,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 140 Middleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 140 Middleton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 26 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 12 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: