142, Nab Lane, WF14 9QJ
142 Nab Lane is a 57 m² terraced home in Mirfield. It sold for £132,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £132,000 1.3% -0.5% Sep 2015 £125,000 -1.1% -3.1% May 2008 £136,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 142, Nab Lane.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,315 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,061 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £132,000 £2,316 £174,486 £3,061 Sep 2015 £125,000 £2,193 £194,095 £3,405 May 2008 £136,000 £2,386 £214,656 £3,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mirfield are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,150 per square metre (£204 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 142 Nab Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 142 Nab Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.