142a, Nab Lane, WF14 9QJ
142a Nab Lane is a 136 m² detached home in Mirfield. It sold for £285,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £285,000 3.2% 1.6% Jan 2013 £228,000 -3.4% -5.7% Sep 2008 £265,000 na na - Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,095 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,839 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £285,000 £2,096 £386,089 £2,839 Jan 2013 £228,000 £1,676 £382,439 £2,812 Sep 2008 £265,000 £1,949 £434,434 £3,194 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mirfield are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,150 per square metre (£204 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 142a Nab Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 142a Nab Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: