6, Longlands Crescent, LA3 2NP
6 Longlands Crescent is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Heysham. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Longlands Crescent.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,980 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,578 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £200,000 £1,980 £260,392 £2,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,392. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heysham are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,830 per square metre (£192 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Longlands Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 6 Longlands Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.