Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Jan 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Banksfield Grove.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,798 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2020 £205,000 £2,303 £248,988 £2,798

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeadon are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,530 per square metre (£240 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Banksfield Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Banksfield Grove.

Photos for 7 Banksfield Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.