Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£445,000 * Oct 2020 0.5% -0.9% £440,976
£430,000 Nov 2013 9.2% 6.9% £513,514
£105,000 Oct 1997 na na £570,668

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,426 per sqm (£504 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Clapham North are now selling for between £7,350 and £9,200 per square metre (£682 and £854 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham North SW4-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £603,000 and £754,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Clapham North). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Company ownership
Title number
TGL139367
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
7 Carpenters Place, London
Owner
DELTAROCK LIMITED (Company reference number: 02857766)
Proprietor address: 7 Carpenters Place, London SW4 7TD
Price paid on title: £445,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Nov 2020
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Carpenters Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2021) of 7 Carpenters Place.

Photos for 7 Carpenters Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929