108, Rectory Avenue, SS4 3AP
108 Rectory Avenue is a 106 m² detached home in Rochford. It sold for £375,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £375,000 3.2% 1.1% May 2007 £249,995 11.3% 9.4% Mar 1999 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Rectory Avenue.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,537 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,150 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £375,000 £3,538 £439,884 £4,150 May 2007 £249,995 £2,358 £469,966 £4,434 Mar 1999 £104,000 £981 £495,064 £4,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochford are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,910 per square metre (£339 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Rectory Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Rectory Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.